Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google Plus  |  YouTube  |  LindedIn  |  RSS  |  Gamil  |  Industrial pumps  |  Gold Mining Slurry Pump  |  Mud pump  |  Submersible Slurry Pump  |  industrial pumps  |  Sand Gravel Pump  |  slurry pumps  |  Horizontal Slurry Pump  |  Slurry Pump Spare Parts  |  Boiler feed water pumps  |  Irrigation pumps  |  Solids Handling Pumps  |  Industrial Water Pumps  | Single Case Slurry Pumps, Mining Slurry Pumps, Coal Ash Slurry Pumps
Professional Slurry Pumps, Warman Pumps and Slurry Pump Parts Manufacutrer in China - Tobee Pump
Sales@tobeepump.com+86 180 3203 4573

TZD Single Case Slurry Pump


    SPECIFICATIONS:

    Size: 25-600mm
    Capacity: 4.4-7400m3/h
    Head: 6.2-152m
    Concentration: Max.70%
    Materials: Hyper chrome alloy etc.


Inquire Now
  • Product Description

Tobee® TZD Single Case Slurry Pumps are horizontal, axial suction, energy-saving slurry pump,This series slurry pump are innovative in hydraulic designs, structural designs and materials of castings after integrating congeneric products throughout the world. With the advantages of high efficiency, reasonable design, reliable operation, long worklife, easy maintenance, and low running costs. It is widely used for coal, ash handling, mineral processing, FGD, smeltery and building materials industries etc, Especially used to transport abrasive slurriesa containing solid particles.


Design features:

• Horizontal, centrifugal, cantilever,single case energy-saving slurry pump design
• Wetted parts such as casing, impeller, liner plate made in anti-abrasion hyper chrome alloy.
• Horizontal split case,suspension type frame for maintaining easily
• Packing or mechanical seal for options
• Hydraulic optimization design, high-efficient, and stable operation
• The discharge branch can be oriented to any eight positions at the interval of 45 degrees


Tobee® TZD Single Case Slurry Pump Quick Selection Chart:


Tobee Single Case Slurry Pump Curve


Tobee® TZD Single Case Slurry Pumps Performance Parametes:


ModelMax.power
(kw)
Clear water performance

Max.Particle

(mm)

Weight

(kg)

Capacity Q

(m3/h)

Head H

(m)

Speed n

(r/min)

Max.Eff.

(%)

NPSHr

(m)

600TZD-A825001664-56005.2-27.8300-59588.32.21524900
350TZD-A53132680-1416.35.9-12.2592-49077.86.51161867
350TZD-A51132518-11575.1-10.8592-49072.06.5881800
300TZD-A60400580-24038.9-53.1490-98981.14.3962790
200TZJD-B4590138-6385.7-30.4490-98080.82.0511750
150TZJD-A60450156-70428.9-150.0700-148070.72.1391657
150TZD-B55132139-63011.3-53.7490-99078.12.3561540
150TZD-A40132122-50311.2-61.2700-149073.12.640830
100TZD-A6022071-30529.1-147.0700-149057.92.418890
100TZD-A45B9041-21912.1-76.4700-148051.82.424800
100TZD-A459047-22814.8-83.5700-148058.72.222810
100TZD-B407561-26812.0-61.0700-148070.41.729620
100TZD-A357577-3238.8-45.9700-148073.21.942550
80TZD-A363741-1678.9-47.1700-148062.41.516480
65TZD-A405534-15912.2-63.2700-148062.12.116490
65TZD-A302221-997.0-35.6700-147054.62.219260
50TZD-D403016-769.5-51.7700-147045.11.210320
50TZD-A3018.516-786.1-36.3700-146048.50.816210
40TZD-A254516.8-74.713.7-88.61400-295042.52.69185
40TZD-B20157.9-37.110.7-57.51400-293053.00.97160
40TZD-A19157.8-34.912.3-57.11400-293058.81.211173
40TZD-A177.54.6-23.49.2-44.61400-290052.42.511127
25TZD-A2544.7-19.93.3-21.6700-144038.03.35107
25TZD-A155.54.4-19.36.2-34.41390-290041.81.3889


Tobee® TZD Single Case Slurry Pumps Structural Drawing:


Tobee TZD Single Case Slurry Pumps Structural Drawing


Tobee® TZD Single Case Slurry Pumps On-site Applications:


Tobee TZD Single Case Slurry Pumps On-site Application:

• Coal prep• Coal washeryMineral processing• Dressing works
Ash handing• Chemical slurries• Tailings• Steel mill
Tunnel• Paper and Pulp• Waste sludge• Coarse sand
• Lime mud• FGD• Dredging• Construction
• Alumina Industry• Power Plant• Potash Fertilizer Plant• Other industries


Tobee® TZD Single Case Slurry Pumps Dimensions:


Tobee Single Case Slurry Pumps Dimensions


Contact Us

Copyright © 1987-2017 Tobee® Pump. All Rights Reserved

* * *
Top